Tryouts

TORONTO AEROS TRYOUT SCHEDULE 2021 GTHL "AA"

Age/Category Date Location Time Contact info
U-10 AA (2012)
(Minor Atom)
Sept. 20, 2021
Sept. 21, 2021
Sept. 22, 2021
Sept 26, 2021
Chesswood 3
Chesswood 4
Chesswood 2
Chesswood 1
5:30-6:30 PM
6:45-7:45 PM
6:15-7:15 PM
11:00 – 12:00 PM
Dylan Smoskowitz
647-402-6880
dsmosk85@hotmail.com
U-11 AA (2011)
(Atom)
Sept. 20, 2021
Sept. 21, 2021
Sept. 22, 2021
Chesswood 3
Chesswood 2
Chesswood 4
6:30-7:30 PM
6:15-7:15 PM
6:45-7:45 PM
Jeremiah Gonsalves
647-878-5544
jgonsalves17@hotmail.com
U-12 AA (2010)
(Minor Peewee)
Sept. 17, 2021
Sept. 18, 2021
Chesswood 1
Chesswood 2
6:00-7:00 PM
11:15-12:15 PM
Joe Cornacchia | 416-624-5125 | josephc@torontoaeros.ca
U-13 AA (2009)
(Peewee)
Sept. 17, 2021
Sept. 18, 2021
Sept. 19, 2021
Chesswood 1
Chesswood 2
Chesswood 1
7:00-8:00 PM
12:15-1:15 PM
11:00-12:00 PM
Justin Marco
647-896-8897
j_marco95@hotmail.com
U-14 AA (2008)
(Minor Bantam)
Sept. 17, 2021
Sept. 18, 2021
Sept. 19, 2021
Chesswood 2
Chesswood 1
Chesswood 2
6:15-7:15 PM
11:00-12:00 PM
12:00-1:00 PM
Brandon Cribari
647-607-9908
brandoncribari@hotmail.com
U-16 AA (2006)
(Minor Midget)
Sept. 17, 2021
Sept. 18, 2021
Sept. 19, 2021
Chesswood 2
Chesswood 1
Chesswood 1
7:15-8:15 PM
12:00-1:00 PM
1:00-2:00 PM
Tyler Prendergast
607-222-5589
tprender_16@hotmail.com
U-17 AA (2005)
(Midget Jr)
Sept. 17, 2021
Sept. 18, 2021
Chesswood 1
Chesswood 2
8:00-9:00 PM
1:15-2:15 PM
Bryan Whittaker
647-294-6198
bryan@torque.ca
U-18 AA (2004)
(Midget)
Sept. 17, 2021
Sept. 18, 2021
Chesswood 4
Chesswood 1
8:15-9:15 PM
1:00-2:00 PM
Michael O'Morrow
647-233-5877
omorrowhockey@gmail.com

TORONTO AEROS TRYOUT SCHEDULE 2021 GTHL "A"

Age/Category Date Location Time Contact info
U-10 A (2012)
(Minor Atom)
Sept. 27, 2021
Sept. 28, 2021
Sept. 29, 2021
Chesswood 3
Chesswood 2
Chesswood 2
5:30-6:30 PM
6:15-7:15 PM
6:15-7:15 PM
Kris Velss
416-998-7309
velssy_7@hotmail.com
U-11 A (2011)
(Atom)
Sept. 27, 2021
Sept. 28, 2021
Sept. 29, 2021
Chesswood 3
Chesswood 4
Chesswood 4
6:30-7:30 PM
6:45-7:45 PM
6:45-7:45 PM
Eric Risen
416-230-6200
risen.eric@gmail.com
U-12 A (2010)
(Minor Peewee)
Sept. 24, 2021
Sept. 25, 2021
Sept. 26, 2021
Chesswood 4
Chesswood 1
Chesswood 1
6:45-7:45 PM
11:00-12:00 PM
11:00-12:00 PM
Peter Markou
647-648-9750
petermarkou@bell.net
U-13 A (2009)
(Peewee)
Sept. 24, 2021
Sept. 25, 2021
Sept. 26, 2021
Sept. 30, 2021
October 7, 2021
Chesswood 2
Chesswood 1
Chesswood 1
RINX – Rink 1
RINX – Rink 1
6:15-7:15 PM
12:00-1:00 PM
12:00-1:00 PM
8:15 – 9:15 PM
8:15 – 9:15 PM
Jonathan Frankel
416-726-4944
coachfrankel@gmail.com
U-14 A (2008)
(Minor Bantam)
Sept. 24, 2021
Sept. 25, 2021
Chesswood 1
Chesswood 2
6:00-7:00 PM
12:15-1:15 PM
Mitchell Zener
416-254-6532
zener1974@yahoo.com
U-15 A (2007)
(Bantam)
Sept. 24, 2021
Sept. 25, 2021
Chesswood 1
Chesswood 2
7:00-8:00 PM
11:15-12:15 PM
Rob Marcello
416-837-7790
coachrob222@gmail.com
U-16 A (2006)
(Minor Midget)
Sept. 24, 2021
Sept. 25, 2021
Sept. 26, 2021
Sept. 30, 2021
October 7, 2021
Chesswood 2
Chesswood 1
Chesswood 1
RINX – Rink 1
RINX – Rink 1
7:15-8:15 PM
1:00-2:00 PM
1:00-2:00 PM
9:15 – 10:15 PM
9:15 – 10:15 PM
Jonathan Frankel
416-726-4944
coachfrankel@gmail.com
U-17 A (2005)
(Midget Jr)
Sept. 24, 2021
Sept. 25, 2021
Sept. 26, 2021
Chesswood 1
Chesswood 2
Chesswood 1
8:00-9:00 PM
1:15-2:15 PM
2:00-3:00 PM
Kris Velss
416-998-7309
velssy_7@hotmail.com
U-18 A (2004)
(Midget)
Sept. 24, 2021
Sept. 25, 2021
Chesswood 4
Chesswood 1
7:45-8:45 PM
2:00-3:00 PM
Mark Waxman
416-561-9213
markwaxman72@gmail.com